Fredericton’s Live Music Lineup (September 13-19)

Mavis Staples at the Blues Tent (2018)

Harvest Music Festival week has arrived and with it comes numerous opportunities to enjoy the live music experience! The weekly listing below is extensive however it doesn’t include every individual show. Use the links to specific schedules for more details as follows:

Harvest Main Stages (Blues Tent and Fredericton Playhouse stages) click here 
CBC FREE Harvest (Officers’ Square, Fredericton’s Own, Gin & Jazz, King’s Place and Buskers stages) click here
Pubs & Clubs (The Tannery, The Cap, Dolan’s Pub, Klub Khrome, The Lunar Rogue, The Snooty Fox, The Tipsy Muse Cafe, Radical Edge Beer Garden, Rustico and STMR.36 BBQ & Social) click here

TUESDAY, September 14

TIME BAND LOCATION
7:30PM HARVEST: Ruthie Foster The Playhouse

WEDNESDAY, September 15

TIME BAND LOCATION
6:00PM HARVEST: David Myles The Blues Tent
8:00PM Dub Antenna The Cap
8:30PM HARVEST: The Revivalists The Blues Tent

THURSDAY, September 16

TIME BAND LOCATION
5:00PM Lockie Munn St. Louis Bar & Grill
6:00PM HARVEST: David Shaw The Blues Tent
6 to 9 HARVEST: Fredericton’s Own Stage City Hall
6 to 9:30 HARVEST: Free Stage Officers’ Square
7:00PM Catherine Kennedy/ Carlin Fraser/ John Hines/ Run the River The Cap
7:00PM Crowne Crooners Maxwell’s Patio (Crowne Plaza)
7:00PM Don Bosse Trio w/Joel Miller The Tipsy Muse Café
7:00PM Mike Bravener & Bluebird Snooty Fox
8:00PM Garry Hansen Trio
w/Justine Everett
Southside Shake
8:30PM HARVEST: John Hiatt & the Jerry Douglas Band The Blues Tent
9:00PM Anthony Gray St. Louis Bar & Grill
10:00PM Joe Murphy Klub Khrome
10:00PM Certified Dolan’s Pub
10:00PM Matchstick Mike & the Royaltones Snooty Fox
11:30PM HARVEST: Tribute to Jerry Garcia Band by the Magnificent Sanctuary Band The Blues Tent

FRIDAY, September 17

TIME BAND LOCATION
4:00PM Sebastien Boudreau Radical Edge (Westmorland St)
4:00PM Don Bosse Quintet Southside Shake
4:00PM Josh Carter Picaroons Roundhouse
5:00PM Paul E & Tina Marie St. Louis Bar & Grill
5 to 9 HARVEST: Fredericton’s Own Stage City Hall
5 to 10 HARVEST: Free stage Officers’ Square
5:00PM Womb to Tomb/ Wharf Rats-Grateful Dead Tribute/ Keith Hallett & The Hookers/ Roxy & The Underground Soul Sound The Tannery Stage
5:00PM The Tortoise, The Hare and The Millionaire The Tipsy Muse Café
5:00PM Dan Doiron STMR.36 (Delta Hotel)
6:00PM Jenn Russell Band Southside Shake
6:00PM HARVEST: MATT MAYS The Blues Tent
7:00PM Town Cats The Legion
7:00PM Mark Currie York County Cider
7:00PM Mike Bravener & Bluebird Snooty Fox
7:30PM Matchstick Mike and the Chain Smokin Alter Boys The Tipsy Muse Café
7:30PM HARVEST: Serena Ryder The Playhouse
8:30PM BRIDGE w/ Andrew Demerchant Southside Shake
8:30PM Roxy & the Underground Soul Sound/ Dumpster Cub/ Umlab The Cap
8:30PM HARVEST: Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit The Blues Tent
9:00PM Brent Mason Rustico
9:00PM Lockie Munn St. Louis Bar & Grill
9:30PM Terry Whalen Band Lunar Rogue
10:00PM Certified Dolan’s Pub
10:00PM Matchstick Mike & the Royaltones Snooty Fox
10:00PM Dan Doiron STMR.36 (Delta Hotel)
10:00PM Theresa Malenfant & the Instigators Klub Khrome
11:30PM HARVEST: Dwayne Gretzky The Blues Tent
1:00AM Ginger Kings Klub Khrome

SATURDAY, September 18

TIME BAND LOCATION
12noon Corey Jellison St. Louis Bar & Grill
2:00PM A Dose of the Brothers Dolan’s Pub
2:00PM Brent Mason Rustico
2:30PM Theresa Malenfant & the Instigators          Klub Khrome
3 to 10 HARVEST: Free stage Officers’ Square
5:00PM Keith Hallett The Tipsy Muse Café
5:00PM Dan Doiron STMR.36 (Delta Hotel)
5:00PM HARVEST: Grace Potter The Blues Tent
5:00PM Anthony & Maks St. Louis Bar & Grill
6:00PM Kaylee Hopkins Radical Edge (Westmorland St)
6:00PM Don Bosse Quintet Southside Shake
6:00PM The Brood/ Stephen Lewis & The Big Band of Fun/ Scientists of Sound The Tannery Stage
7:00PM BRIDGE Jazz Southside Shake
7:00PM Mike Bravener & Bluebird Snooty Fox
7:30PM Matchstick Mike and the Chain Smokin Alter Boys The Tipsy Muse Café
7:30PM HARVEST: Samantha Martin & Delta Sugar The Playhouse
8:00PM BRIDGE w/ Don Bosse Southside Shake
9:00PM Honey Gut/ Kylie Fox/ Divorcees The Cap
9:00PM Keith Hallett Rustico
9:00PM HARVEST: JULY TALK/ Joel Plaskett Emergency w/ Mo Kenny The Blues Tent
9:30PM Terry Whalen Band Lunar Rogue
10:00PM Certified Dolan’s Pub
10:00PM Matchstick Mike & the Royaltones Snooty Fox
10:00PM Dan Doiron STMR.36 (Delta Hotel)
10:00PM Theresa Malenfant & the Instigators Klub Khrome
1:00AM Ginger Kings Klub Khrome

SUNDAY, September 19

TIME BAND LOCATION
11:00AM Richie Young Maybee Brewing Co
1 to 4:30 HARVEST: CBC Free Harvest Officers’ Square
1:00PM Keith Hallett Trailway
3:00PM Open Mic w/ Pat Flanagan The Tipsy Muse Café
7:30PM Jay White: North America’s #1 Tribute to Neil Diamond The Playhouse

One Comment on “Fredericton’s Live Music Lineup (September 13-19)”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *