Fredericton’s Live Music Lineup (Sep 12-18)

HAPPY HARVEST! It’s a very large week for all music loving folks as the streets of Fredericton fill with the great sights and sounds of the Harvest Music Festival. I’ve done my best to get the weekly listing as accurate as possible but did not include the official Harvest free shows here – check out the separate post for those details HERE. For the full Harvest schedule be sure to refer to their website – harvestmusicfest.ca/main-stages-2022-schedule

MONDAY, September 12

TIME BAND LOCATION
6:30PM STU Jazz (Free Outdoor Concert) George Martin Hall

TUESDAY, September 13

TIME BAND LOCATION
7:00PM Open Mic Grimross Taproom
7:00PM David Lyttle Southside Shake
7:30PM HARVEST: Bettye LaVette/ Ross Neilsen The Playhouse
8:00PM Open Mic Broken Record Bar & Music Room

WEDNESDAY, September 14

TIME BAND LOCATION
3:00PM Papa John Witterick Broken Record Bar & Music Room
7:00PM Don Bosse Quartet The Tipsy Muse Café
7:30PM Jazz Loyalty Program Southside Shake
7:30PM HARVEST: The War on Drugs/ Larkin Poe Blues Tent
8:00PM Open Mic w/Colin Fowlie The Cap
8:30PM HARVEST: Stephen Lewis & the Big Fun Orchestra/ McKinley Morrison & Williams Barracks Tent
9:30PM chillteens/ Kylie Fox/ The Merci-Buckets Wilser’s Room
10:30PM Riversmoke (AC/DC Tribute) Broken Record Bar & Music Room

THURSDAY, September 15

TIME BAND LOCATION
12noon The Rockin’ Billies Snooty Fox
3:00PM Papa John Witterick Broken Record Bar & Music Room
6:00PM #trapjazz The Tannery
6:00PM McKayla Daigle Par 94 Golf Inc
6:00PM HARVEST: Kathleen Edwards Blues Tent
6:30PM Road Raves Broken Record Bar & Music Room
7:00PM Morgan Davis The Tipsy Muse Café
7:00PM HARVEST: Sugaray Rayford/ Theresa Malenfant Barracks Tent
7:30PM Joel Miller & Joel LeBlanc Southside Shake
8:00PM Kylie Fox Par 94 Golf Inc
8:30PM HARVEST: St. Paul & the Broken Bones/ Celisse Blues Tent
9:00PM Matchstick Mike and the Chain Smoking Alter Boys w/ Carter Chaplin Snooty Fox
10:00PM Certified Dolan’s Pub
10:00PM The Dirty Seasides’(live Hip-Hop/RnB) The Cap
10:00PM HARVEST: Jimmy Swift Band/ Grand Theft Bus Barracks Tent
10:30PM Stevie Ray Vaughan (SRV) Tribute Broken Record Bar & Music Room

FRIDAY, September 16

TIME BAND LOCATION
12noon The Rockin’ Billies Snooty Fox
1:00PM Jock and the Docs Broken Record Bar & Music Room
2:00PM King Richard/Esquire Trio (free) Roundhouse
2:00PM Papa John Witterick (free) Trailway
2:30PM Brent Mason RustiCo./ King West Brewing Co.
3:00PM Open Mic (all ages) Monarch Night Club
3:00PM Sebastien Boudreau / Run the River The Radical Edge (Westmorland St)
4:00PM Richie Young Broken Record Bar & Music Room
5:00PM Dan Doiron Delta Fredericton
6:00PM Acoustic Rewind St. James Gate
6:00PM HARVEST: Blue Rodeo/ Terra Lightfoot Blues Tent
6:00PM Dram & A Draw Par 94 Golf Inc
6:00PM Tortoise, Hare & the Millionaire The Tipsy Muse Café
6:30PM Chubba Kanyasi/ Joel Miller & Joel LeBlanc Southside Shake
6:30PM Delirious Monks Broken Record Bar & Music Room
7:00PM Mark Currie York County Cider
7:00PM HARVEST: Vanessa Collier/ Ross Neilsen Trio Barracks Tent
8:00PM Engage Willie O’Ree Complex
8:00PM Flashback Fredericton Legion
8:00PM Usual Suspects Broken Record Bar & Music Room
8:00PM I, The Mountain Par 94 Golf Inc
9:00PM Matchstick Mike and the Chain Smoking Alter Boys w/ Carter Chaplin Snooty Fox
9:30PM Terry Whalen Band Lunar Rogue Pub
10:00PM HARVEST: The Sheepdogs/ Shemekia Copeland Blues Tent
10:00PM Certified Dolan’s Pub
10:00PM Dan Doiron Delta Fredericton
10:00PM HARVEST: Andy Frasco & the U.N./ The Hypochondriacs Barracks Tent
10:00PM The Brood/ Mark Green The Cap
10:00PM The Reductionists Monarch Night Club
10:00PM Theresa Malenfant & The Instigators Klub Khrome
11:30PM Keith Hallett and the Hookers Broken Record Bar & Music Room
1:30AM Ginger Kings Klub Khrome

SATURDAY, September 17

TIME BAND LOCATION
2:00PM Theresa Malenfant & The Instigators Klub Khrome
2:00PM Glen Love Broken Record Bar & Music Room
2:30PM Brent Mason RustiCo./ King West Brewing Co.
3:00PM Open Mic (all ages) Monarch Night Club
3:00PM Bridge | Chubba Kanyasi | Kelly Waterhouse Quartet Southside Shake
3:00PM HARVEST: Hot Toddy Barracks Tent
3:30PM Keith Hallett (free) Roundhouse
4:00PM Richie Young Broken Record Bar & Music Room
5:00PM Dan Doiron Delta Fredericton
5:30PM HARVEST: Amanda Shires Blues Tent
6:00PM Zachari Smith Par 94 Golf Inc
6:00PM Geoff Arsenault The Tipsy Muse Café
7:00PM HARVEST: The Duke Robillard Band/ Lindsay Beaver & Brad Stivers Barracks Tent
7:30PM HARVEST: Nikki Yanofsky/ Easley, Stevenson, Arsenault The Playhouse
8:00PM HARVEST: Matt Mays/ The Record Company Blues Tent
8:00PM Before the Dinosaurs Par 94 Golf Inc
8:00PM Connor & Ian Do the Dead The Tipsy Muse Café
8:00PM Denver Monteith Broken Record Bar & Music Room
9:00PM Matchstick Mike and the Chain Smoking Alter Boys w/ Carter Chaplin Snooty Fox
9:00PM Theresa Malenfant & The Instigators Klub Khrome
9:30PM Terry Whalen Band Lunar Rogue Pub
10:00PM Certified Dolan’s Pub
10:00PM Dan Doiron Delta Fredericton
10:00PM Cherry Dynamite Monarch Night Club
10:00PM HARVEST: TWRP/ Kytami x Phonik Ops Barracks Tent
10:00PM The Brood/ BA Johnston/ Dad Patrol The Cap
10:00PM Run the River Par 94 Golf Inc
10:00PM The Divorcees/ Dapper Dan & The Drive in Classics Broken Record Bar & Music Room
12midnight HARVEST: Trouble No More Blues Tent
1:00AM Ginger Kings Klub Khrome

SUNDAY, September 18

TIME BAND LOCATION
11:00AM Papa John Witterick Maybee Brewing Co.
1:30PM Ross Neilsen (free) Roundhouse
2:00PM Les Chanterelles/ Danielle Doiron The Tipsy Muse Café
3:00PM HARVEST: William Prince/ Quinn Bonnell The Playhouse
5:00PM Los Amigos Band (free) Roundhouse

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *