Fredericton’s Weekly Live Music Lineup (June 3-9)

MONDAY, June 3

TIME BAND LOCATION

 TUESDAY, June 4

TIME BAND LOCATION
7:30PM Fredericton Ladies Choir Spring Concert St. Dunstan’s Church
10:00PM Open Mic Night w/Rich Gloade Wilser’s Room

 WEDNESDAY, June 5

TIME BAND LOCATION
7:00PM JY’s Music Circle Fredericton City Club
7:00PM Doc MacLean The Tipsy Muse Café
9:00PM The Mothership! Wilser’s Room

THURSDAY, June 6

TIME BAND LOCATION
2:30PM RibFest: TBA Capital Exhibit Centre
5:30PM RibFest: Overwound Capital Exhibit Centre
6:00PM Matthew Palmer Brewbakers
7:00PM Open Mic Maybee Brewing Co.
7:00PM The Walking Contradictions Speedbumps
7:00PM Mark Roberts & Peter Hicks The Tipsy Muse Café
7:00PM Kelsey Fawcett York County Cider
7:00PM RibFest: Resurgence Capital Exhibit Centre
7:30PM Fredericton High School: Spring Gala Concert Tom Morrison Theatre
8:45PM RibFest: 8Track Mind Capital Exhibit Centre
10:00PM Flourish Fest Presents: Mauno / Scattered Clouds & Guests The Capital
10:00PM Satori Dolan’s Pub

FRIDAY, June 7

TIME BAND LOCATION
2:00PM RibFest: TBA Capital Exhibit Centre
4:30PM RibFest: Back Seat Driver (Anthony Gray) Capital Exhibit Centre
6:00PM Matthew Palmer BrewBakers
6:00PM RibFest: Mad Mary Capital Exhibit Centre
7:30PM Sugarbomb The Tipsy Muse Café
7:30PM RibFest: SG & the Tone Kings Capital Exhibit Centre
8:00PM Tribute Night: The Doors / Fleetwood Mac Grimross Taproom
10:00PM Marian EP release / Aftersurf & Jerry Faye The Capital
10:00PM RibFest: Theresa Malenfant Capital Exhibit Centre
10:00PM Satori Dolan’s Pub
10:45PM RibFest: Downtown Blues Band Capital Exhibit Centre

SATURDAY, June 8

TIME BAND LOCATION
10:30AM Hannah Naiman Concert The Public Library
12 noon RibFest: TBA Capital Exhibit Centre
1:30PM RibFest: South Bound Sinners Capital Exhibit Centre
4:00PM RibFest: The Unheard Capital Exhibit Centre
5:45PM RibFest: Hazzard Capital Exhibit Centre
7:00PM Chris Colepaugh The Tipsy Muse Café
7:15PM RibFest: Walking Contradictions Capital Exhibit Centre
7:30PM Jazz Jones BrewBakers
8:45PM RibFest: Ivan Daigle Capital Exhibit Centre
9:00PM Like a Motorcycle / Dizzy & his Kittens / Unholy Freqs The Capital
10:00PM Satori Dolan’s Pub
10:30PM RibFest: Steve Whalen Capital Exhibit Centre

SUNDAY, June 9

TIME BAND LOCATION
11:30AM RibFest: Jenn Russell Swing Band Capital Exhibit Centre
1:30PM RibFest: Eddy Chase and the Graffiti Four Capital Exhibit Centre
2:00PM Open Mic York County Cider
3:00PM RibFest: Eddy Chase and the Graffiti Four Capital Exhibit Centre
7:00PM Angelina Lynn & Juan Gonzalo Jiminez St. Andrew’s Presbyterian Church
7:00PM The ABBA Show The Playhouse

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *