Fredericton’s Weekly Live Music Lineup (Apr 22-28)

MONDAY, April 22

TIME BAND LOCATION
7:00PM Paper Bag Singers Christ Church Cathedral

 TUESDAY, April 23

TIME BAND LOCATION
9:00PM Open Mic Night w/Rich Gloade Wilser’s Room

 WEDNESDAY, April 24

TIME BAND LOCATION
7:00PM JY’s Music Circle Fredericton City Club
7:00PM Anthony Gray Gahan Fredericton
7:00PM Cancer Bats Charlotte St Arts Centre
7:00PM Sheldon Gordon & the Tone Kings
(Meals on Wheels Fundraiser)
Dolan’s Pub
9:00PM Feels Good Battle of The Bands Finale Wilser’s Room

THURSDAY, April 25

TIME BAND LOCATION
6:00PM Matthew Palmer Brewbakers
6:30 -9:30PM FLOURISH FESTIVAL: Terminal/Frooti-Toote/Property/Bleum Shiftwork Studio (384 Queen St)
7:00PM Open Mic Maybee Brewing Co.
7:00PM Jock & the Docs Affirmation Lounge
8:00PM Cathy Hutch Band Lansdowne Concert Series
10:00PM- 1:00AM FLOURISH FESTIVAL: Helium Submarine/ Kee Avil/ Crabe/ Young Satan In Love The Capital Complex
10:00PM Certified Dolan’s Pub

FRIDAY, April 26

TIME BAND LOCATION
5:00PM 5 à 7 avec Sébastien Leblanc Tribute Bar & Lounge
6-10PM FLOURISH FESTIVAL: Shady Jane/ Versa/ Carinae/ And The Kids/ Motherhood Charlotte St Arts Centre
6:00PM Matthew Palmer BrewBakers
6:00PM The Jim Axelrod Big Little Band Mosbees Pub
7:00PM The Town Heroes The Tipsy Muse Café
8:00PM CANCELLED: Sons of Grace Fredericton Legion
8:00PM Big Shiny Tunes 1 & 2
(CHSR & Living Roots fundraiser)
Grimross Taproom
10:00PM FLOURISH FESTIVAL: Patrick Allaby/ Thanya Iyer/ Heat $heets/ Kral Majales/ Jerry Faye/ Fungus/ No, It’s Fine / Janowskii/ Weekened Friends The Capital Complex
10:00PM Certified Dolan’s Pub

SATURDAY, April 27

TIME BAND LOCATION
10:30AM Family Concert w/Saint John String Quartet Public Library
Noon –2:00PM FLOURISH FESTIVAL: Wrote/ Kylie Fox/ Laura Sauvage Bellwether Boutique
6:00 –10:00PM FLOURISH FESTIVAL: Terre Wa/ Pallmer/ Jane Blanchard/ Lila/ Merival Charlotte Street Arts Centre
7:30PM Jazz Jones BrewBakers
7:00PM Graeme Kennedy The Tipsy Muse Café
9:30PM-2:00AM FLOURISH FESTIVAL: Valerie/ Klackers/ BBQT/ Leomongrab/ Run Coyote/ Bleu Nuit/ Julie Aubie/ Lex Leosis/ The Hypochondriacs The Capital Complex
10:00PM Certified Dolan’s Pub

SUNDAY, April 28

TIME BAND LOCATION
1-4PM FLOURISH FESTIVAL: CHSR Sunday BBQ with Denmother/ Esme & The Dishrags/ Coy Weary Wilser’s Room
1:00PM Marie-Ange Zoghaib Affirmation Lounge
2:00PM Open Mic York County Cider
7:00PM Kelsey Fawcett Affirmation Lounge
8-11PM FLOURISH FESTIVAL: Sadie/ Elephants Gerald/ The Backstays/ Marian Wilser’s Room

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *