Fredericton’s Weekly Live Music Lineup (June 4-10)

MONDAY, June 4

TIME BAND LOCATION

TUESDAY, June 5

TIME BAND LOCATION
7:30PM JAZZ w/Joel LeBlanc, Brian Mitton & Lloyd Hanson Dolan’s Pub
10:00PM Open Mic w/ Richie Gloade Wilser’s Room

WEDNESDAY, June 6

TIME BAND LOCATION
7:00PM JY’s Music Circle                                               Fredericton City Club
7:00PM Northside Summer Concert Series: Clifford Kelly Band Lawrence Amphitheatre
8:00PM Andrew & Nikki Waite Lansdowne Concert Series
10:00PM Dub Antenna Wilser’s Room

THURSDAY, June 7

TIME BAND LOCATION
5:00PM RibFest: South Bound Sinners Capital Exhibit Centre
6:00PM Matthew Palmer Brewbakers
7:00PM RibFest: Resugance Capital Exhibit Centre
7:30PM Bird City/Perfect Perfect Grimross Taproom
8:00PM THE YOUNG NOVELISTS Corked Wine Bar
8:00PM Open Mic & Acoustic Jam Houlie’s Hometown Pub
9:00PM RibFest: Mad Mary Capital Exhibit Centre
9:00PM The Lottery II w/Brookside Mall The Capital
10:00PM Penny Blacks /Tampa /Joey Robin Hache /The Hypochondriacs The Capital
10:00PM Izabelle Dolan’s Pub

FRIDAY, June 8

TIME BAND LOCATION
3:00PM RibFest: Rick Reissner Band Capital Exhibit Centre
5:00PM RibFest: The Overwound Capital Exhibit Centre
6:00PM Matthew Palmer Brewbakers
7:00PM RibFest: The Redemptions Capital Exhibit Centre
7:30PM The John Denver Experience The Playhouse
8:00PM The Royal North/Dennis Ellsworth Grimross Taproom
9:00PM RibFest: Sheldon Gordan & The Tone Kins Capital Exhibit Centre
10:00PM Simon Daniel /David R Elliott /Janowskii /Motherhood The Capital
10:00PM Izabelle Dolan’s Pub

SATURDAY, June 9

TIME BAND LOCATION
1:00PM RibFest: Backseat Drivers Capital Exhibit Centre
5:00PM RibFest: 8 Track Minds Capital Exhibit Centre
6:30PM Jazz Jones BrewBakers
7:00PM RibFest: The Unheard Capital Exhibit Centre
8:00PM The Olympic Symphonium + Julie Doiron Charlotte St Arts Centre
8:00PM Don Bosse Jazz Grimross Taproom
8:30PM Property / Jerry-Faye / Van London Read’s Cafe
9:00PM RibFest: Walking Contradictions Capital Exhibit Centre
10:00PM Radium Doxy /Little You Little Me /Kill Chicago /Spoutnique The Capital
10:00PM Izabelle Dolan’s Pub
11:00PM RibFest: Tristan Horncastle Capital Exhibit Centre

SUNDAY, June 10

TIME BAND LOCATION
1:00PM RibFest: Free to Grow Capital Exhibit Centre
2:00PM Open Mic Grimross Taproom
3:00PM RibFest: Cathy Hutch Capital Exhibit Centre
5:00PM RibFest: Crosscut Blues Band Capital Exhibit Centre

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *